?

Log in

Transposed's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Transposed

[ website | Opiate ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[ 3 Dropped dead - Take The Pill? ]

Survey-ness [20 Apr 2003|01:46pm]
[ mood | indifferent ]

Stolen from Anna. I don't feel like cutting. =P

x. name- Criss, Sar, whatever you want to call me
x. piercings- ears, now -- I plan in getting my eyebrow though
x. tattoos- not yet
x. height - 5'7"
x. shoe size- 10-11
x. hair color- brown
x. length- above the shoulder
x. siblings- two brothers and a sister

last...
x. movie you rented- ummm......harry potter...?
x. movie you bought- Korn: Deuce
x. song you listened to- "Bring Me To Life", Evanescence
x. song that was stuck in your head- "Addicted", Simple Plan
x. cd you bought- "Spit", Kittie
x. cd you listened to- burned CD of random bands
x. person you've called- mako
x. person that's called you- mako
x. tv show you've watched- While You Were Out
x. person you were thinking of- Anna

do...
x. you have a boyfriend or girlfriend- nope
x. you have a crush on someone- maybe oO
x. you wish you could live somewhere else- god YES
x. you think about suicide- who doesn't?
x. you believe in online dating- depends on the situation..
x. others find you attractive- a few...drug-enduced people...
x. you want more piercings- considering that i dont have any...YEAH
x. you drink- pepsi :D
x. you do drugs- nope
x. you smoke- nope
x. you like cleaning- depends on my mood
x. you like roller coasters- HELL YEAH oO
x. you write in cursive or print- print
x. you carry a donor card- nope, i need my organs, man! they barely work as it is!

for or against...
x. long distance relationships- against
x. using someone- against
x. killing people- only if you've got a good reason. and yes, there are good reasons.
x. teenage smoking- its gonna happen anyway, right?
x. doing drugs- stuck here..
x. premarital sex- not my business
x. driving drunk- WAY against
x. gay/lesbian relationships- *waves little rainbow flags*
x. soap operas- amusing!

favorite...
x. food- chicken, rice, shrimp
x. song- dude. you expect me to choose ONE?!
x. thing to do- listen to music
x. thing to talk about- music
x. sports- im not sporty
x. drinks- water, pepsi
x fruit - banannas
x vegetable - cauliflower
x. clothes- style of clothes? if so, then a kind of punk/bleh-i-dont-care style. I like holes.
x. movies- Anger Management was funny
x. band/singer- too many to list
x. holiday- rain is a holiday, anna? oO (winter)
x. cars- if its got 4 wheels, a CD player, and runs, im a happy camper
x. disney movie- Lion King
x. scent- rain
x. word- "fuck"
x. nickname- either Sar or Criss
x. guy name- Tobin
x. girl name- Aaliyah
x. eye color- brown
x. flower- no preference
x. piercing- eyebrows
x. actor- doesn't matter but i CAN say i hope Tommy Lee doesn't pursue an acting career...I saw him as a guest appearance on Fastlane and he SUCKED.
x. actress- doesnt matter

have you...
x. ever cried over a boy- no
x ever cried over a girl- no
x. ever been in a fist fight- yeah
x. ever been arrested- nope

what...
x. shampoo do you use- whatever's available
x. cologne do you use- um...deoderant. oO
x. shoes do you wear- usually my converses
x. are you scared of- the dark, first and foremost

number...
x. of times you have been in love- arent we always in love?
x. of times you have had your heart broken- not enough
x. of times you have broken a heart- a couple times i think
x. of girls you have kissed- none
x. of boys you have kissed- none (damn, WHAT A LOSER!)
x. of girls you have slept took a nap with- theres no exact number..
x. of boys you have slept took a nap with- see above
x. of continents you have lived in- 2 (here, and Jordan)
x. of drugs taken illegally- oO
x. of people you consider your enemies- quite a few
x. of times your name has appeared in the newspaper- a couple times
x. of scars on your body- lots
x. of things in your past that you regret- please lets not go there --

do you think you are...
x. pretty- not really
x. funny- sometimes
x. hot- *pokes her chub*
x. friendly- depends
x. amusing- pshh.. ya whatever
x. ugly- HAHAHA. *watches her mirror shatter*.....fuck.
x. loveable- depends on who it is
x. pessimistic- depends
x. optimistic- in a pessimistic way
x. caring- yes
x. sweet- you guys can judge this one
x. dorky- yeah @_@

[ 3 Dropped dead - Take The Pill? ]

!!!!!! [20 Apr 2003|01:30pm]
[ mood | scared ]

I'll catch him and name him Sasquatch.

I think I need to go change my pants now. o_o

[ 1 Dropped dead - Take The Pill? ]

Chocolate-y [18 Apr 2003|02:58pm]
[ mood | amused ]

"Today's been oretty eventful so far"...haha, you could say that =P

Mako came by today around 1:00 and we went to McDonalds for lunch (not my first choice of food, but it was closest and I didn't exactly have permission to go out...oh yeah.....I'm a rebel :D ) Anyway, Mako grabbed my chocolate milkshake from the cup holder in her car and she DROPPED IT. Milkshake spilled everywhere on her seat, and the floor of the car. So instead of taking the crapload of napkins the girl handed her and leaving the drive thru to park and clean it up, she sits there and proceeds to do it in the line. With people behind us.

Genius.

At least we managed to get home before my mom did.

And I took more cam pics.Collapse )

[ 1 Dropped dead - Take The Pill? ]

Dreaded girl [17 Apr 2003|01:19pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

What did I do this morning? I drew. And cursed when I had to go ahead and send the unfinished picture to the oekaki board because my computer was messing up and I didn't want to lose the whole thing. Drrr..x_x

Lookie.

[ Take The Pill? ]

Woo! [16 Apr 2003|04:01pm]
[ mood | cynical ]

I can have internet in my room!

Umm...anyone got a thousand bucks...?

[ Take The Pill? ]

Blah [16 Apr 2003|02:46pm]
[ mood | weird ]

Quizzes are fun.

Muaha.Collapse )

[ 1 Dropped dead - Take The Pill? ]

.... [16 Apr 2003|12:54pm]
[ mood | restless ]

You know you're overly paranoid when you hear the tiniest creak of feet on the floor and you freak out......only to realize it was actually you and your feet.

God, I'm pathetic.

[ 4 Dropped dead - Take The Pill? ]

Addicted [15 Apr 2003|08:03pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

I don't care if they're some wanna-be punk TRL manufactured band, this song has been in my head all freaking day.

Can't forget what you said...Collapse )

[ 1 Dropped dead - Take The Pill? ]

Computer problems [15 Apr 2003|07:40pm]
[ mood | hopeful ]

I seriously need internet connection in my room. Why? I shall list the reasons.

1. The computer I'm on now and use every day is about three feet from the front door and in the living room where everyone watches TV. I want a little fucking privacy, people.

2. My mom snoops through the main drop-down menu and the History column after I get off. I've told my friends this, and they think she's justified, but hell fucking no. How would she feel if I snooped through everything she had? If I suddenly confronted her about the gun she keeps in her bottom dresser drawer? (makes me feel so comforted that my very short tempered mother keeps a gun in her dresser. With extra bullets.)

The only problem is my dad can't get a wire from downstairs all the way upstairs and to the other side of the house. We need at least 50 feet of USB cable cord, and they don't make them here. My friend suggested Ether Net cards and hubbs, but we don't know how that's going to swing over. If ANYONE has any suggestions at all please e-mail me, or leave me a comment. :)

[ Take The Pill? ]

Woohoo! [15 Apr 2003|04:06pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Thanks to Allison for helping me get the new backround for my livejournal :D

I got up before noon today! Truly extrordinary.

[ Take The Pill? ]

<3 [13 Apr 2003|03:44pm]
[ mood | awake ]

I love Sid. She doesn't let me get depressed. :)

[ Take The Pill? ]

Arrrr..... [13 Apr 2003|01:19pm]
[ mood | cold ]

My back hurts.


That's what I get for sleeping in an awkward position all night.


Mom's complainging about life and chores.


If you didn't want it, you shouldn't have had kids.


......I need coffee.

[ Take The Pill? ]

Gay transexsual german guys! [12 Apr 2003|08:44pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

I actually got to leave the house today! *gasp*shock* I know. My house is a prison, and my mother is cell block A's guard.


Anyway, me and Chrissy went to go see Anger Management at the movies. I almost didn't go because apparently you have to have popcorn to be allowed into the movies, and my mom didn't have money. I'm sure you could sense the sarcasm there. For those who haven't seen the movie, see it. Freaking hilarious...I won't give away the ending, but I'll say it was a good Saturday. Then I came home, and took some cam pics for you all. :D


I feel pretty, oh so pretty...Collapse )

[ Take The Pill? ]

Hm... [11 Apr 2003|08:18pm]
[ mood | groggy ]

I feel like exploding right now. Not angry exploding, I'm just bored as all fuck. I hate it when I get bored, because then I get to thinking, and thinking makes me depressed. And no, I didn't copy that from Jonathan Davis from Diary of Korn Part 1, I've always been that way. o_O


Sit and watch me burn...Collapse )

[ Take The Pill? ]

Gr. [07 Apr 2003|03:22pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

This is Sar.


This is Sar being a goddamn procrastinator because she has a 50 point assignment due tomorrow for History, and when she gets on the computer to type it, she automatically races to LiveJournal instead.


*sigh*


I'm so going to pass high school.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]